Leavins in Baytown, TX

Leavins 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 34
Median Sqft 1,492
Median Lot SqFt 7,180
Median Year Built 1950
Average Bed/Bath 3.00 / 1.94

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $149,002
Median Market Value $158,705
Median Appraised / Sqft $99.87
Median Sold Price / Sqft $97.09
Neighborhood Value Range $99 - $227K

Leavins Tax Rate

Leavins Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
CITY BAYTOWN CITY OF 0.7004%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT GOOSE CREEK CISD 1.0725%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LEE JR COLLEGE DISTRICT 0.1951%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
Tax type varies for each property.

Leavins Resource Links

Other Links

PlaceReview

Your comment on Leavins and help make a difference.