Laurel Ridge in La Marque, TX

Laurel Ridge 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 37
Median Sqft 1,511
Median Lot SqFt 10,771
Median Year Built 1965

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $157,049
Median Market Value $194,890
Median Appraised / Sqft $103.94
Median Sold Price / Sqft $109.71
Neighborhood Value Range $120 - $201K

Laurel Ridge Tax Rate

Laurel Ridge Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD 0.0030%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT MAINLAND COLLEGE 0.2638%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT TEXAS CITY ISD 1.1543%
DRAINAGE DISTRICT DRAINAGE 02 0.0451%
CITY LA MARQUE CITY 0.4185%
COUNTY GALVESTON COUNTY 0.3227%
Tax type varies for each property.

Laurel Ridge Resource Links