Lauer Sub in Texas City, TX

Lauer Sub 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 7
Median Sqft 1,407
Median Lot SqFt 19,980
Median Year Built 2002

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $168,528
Median Market Value $208,370
Median Appraised / Sqft $119.78
Neighborhood Value Range $118 - $278K

Lauer Sub Tax Rate

Lauer Sub Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT TEXAS CITY ISD 1.1543%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT MAINLAND COLLEGE 0.2638%
COUNTY GALVESTON COUNTY 0.3227%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD 0.0030%
CITY TEXAS CITY 0.4784%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lauer Sub Resource Links

Other Links

PlaceReview

Your comment on Lauer Sub and help make a difference.