Las Palmitas in Houston, TX

Real estate activities

Las Palmitas 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 44
Median Sqft 1,763
Median Lot SqFt 6,163
Median Year Built 2003
Average Bed/Bath 3.36 / 2.25

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $232,582
Median Market Value $266,444
Median Appraised / Sqft $131.92
Median Sold Price / Sqft $145.25
Neighborhood Value Range $213 - $264K

Las Palmitas Tax Rate

Las Palmitas Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT SAN JACINTO COM COL D 0.1549%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT PASADENA ISD 1.2255%
Tax type varies for each property.

Las Palmitas Resource Links