Larchmont in Houston, TX

Larchmont 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 283
Median Sqft 1,816
Median Lot SqFt 7,663
Median Year Built 1956
Average Bed/Bath 3.29 / 2.58

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $502,449
Median Market Value $502,449
Median Appraised / Sqft $276.68
Median Sold Price / Sqft $288.07
Neighborhood Value Range $357 - $1041K

Larchmont Tax Rate

Larchmont Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HOUSTON ISD 0.8683%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
Tax type varies for each property.

Larchmont Resource Links