Lamar Tract in Houston, TX

Lamar Tract 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 8
Median Sqft 2,268
Median Lot SqFt 2,551
Median Year Built 1995
Average Bed/Bath 3.00 / 2.88

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $541,694
Median Market Value $541,694
Median Appraised / Sqft $238.84
Median Sold Price / Sqft $200.95
Neighborhood Value Range $480 - $1104K

Lamar Tract Tax Rate

Lamar Tract Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HOUSTON ISD 0.8683%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lamar Tract Resource Links