Lamar Estates in Rosenberg, TX

Lamar Estates 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 84
Median Sqft 2,026
Median Lot SqFt 11,050
Median Year Built 1975
Average Bed/Bath 3.44 / 2.20

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $239,952
Median Market Value $239,952
Median Appraised / Sqft $118.44
Median Sold Price / Sqft $112.68
Neighborhood Value Range $183 - $331K

Lamar Estates Tax Rate

Lamar Estates Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
CITY CITY OF ROSENBERG 0.3000%
DRAINAGE DISTRICT FORT BEND DRNG 0.0100%
COUNTY FT BEND CO GEN 0.4120%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT LAMAR CISD 1.1469%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lamar Estates Resource Links