Lakeview Manor in Willis, TX

Lakeview Manor 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 138
Median Sqft 1,694
Median Lot SqFt 15,758
Median Year Built 1994

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $272,137
Median Market Value $279,243
Median Appraised / Sqft $160.65
Median Sold Price / Sqft $162.00
Neighborhood Value Range $186 - $458K

Lakeview Manor Tax Rate

Lakeview Manor Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1076%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT WILLIS ISD 1.0349%
FRESH WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO FWSD 6 0.5595%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT EMERGENCY SVC DIST 1 0.1000%
COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3790%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lakeview Manor Resource Links