Laketree in Montgomery, TX

Real estate activities

Laketree 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 9
Median Sqft 5,295
Median Lot SqFt 146,571
Median Year Built 2000

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $1,647,550
Median Market Value $1,693,019
Median Appraised / Sqft $311.15
Median Sold Price / Sqft $492.50
Neighborhood Value Range $1409 - $3711K

Laketree Tax Rate

Laketree Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY ISD 1.0912%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT EMERGENCY SVC DIST 2 0.1000%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%
COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3790%
Tax type varies for each property.

Laketree Resource Links