Lakeside U/R in Dickinson, TX

Lakeside U/R 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 24
Median Sqft 1,725
Median Lot SqFt 9,635
Median Year Built 1989

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $262,827
Median Market Value $320,805
Median Appraised / Sqft $152.36
Median Sold Price / Sqft $162.79
Neighborhood Value Range $216 - $337K

Lakeside U/R Tax Rate

Lakeside U/R Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT DICKINSON ISD 1.1420%
CITY DICKINSON CITY 0.3682%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD 0.0030%
COUNTY GALVESTON COUNTY 0.3227%
WATER CONTROL & IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT DICKINSON WCID 01 0.2500%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT MAINLAND COLLEGE 0.2638%
DRAINAGE DISTRICT DRAINAGE 02 0.0451%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lakeside U/R Resource Links

Other Links

PlaceReview

Your comment on Lakeside U/R and help make a difference.