Lake Windcrest in Magnolia, TX

Lake Windcrest 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 874
Median Sqft 3,708
Median Lot SqFt 69,674
Median Year Built 2002

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $841,445
Median Market Value $878,642
Median Appraised / Sqft $226.93
Median Sold Price / Sqft $236.54
Neighborhood Value Range $569 - $1122K

Lake Windcrest Tax Rate

Lake Windcrest Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT EMERGENCY SVC DIST 10 0.0873%
COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3790%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT MAGNOLIA ISD 0.9595%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1076%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lake Windcrest Resource Links