Krause in Brazoria, TX

Krause 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 15
Median Sqft 1,098
Median Lot SqFt 8,276
Median Year Built 1980

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $55,960
Median Market Value $87,270
Median Appraised / Sqft $50.97
Neighborhood Value Range $13 - $200K

Krause Tax Rate

Krause Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT COLUMBIA-BRAZORIA ISD 0.9530%
CITY BRAZORIA CITY 0.6515%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT BRAZORIA CO ESD #6 0.0519%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT BRAZORIA CO ESD #2 0.0790%
COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE 0.0422%
DRAINAGE DISTRICT WEST BRAZORIA DRAIN DIST #11 0.0148%
COUNTY BRAZORIA COUNTY 0.2626%
Tax type varies for each property.

Krause Resource Links

Other Links

PlaceReview

Your comment on Krause and help make a difference.