Kohfeldts in Texas City, TX

Real estate activities

Kohfeldts 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 13
Median Sqft 1,316
Median Lot SqFt 31,799
Median Year Built 1982

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $129,307
Median Market Value $268,520
Median Appraised / Sqft $98.26
Neighborhood Value Range $66 - $352K

Kohfeldts Tax Rate

Kohfeldts Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
CITY TEXAS CITY 0.4784%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT TEXAS CITY ISD 1.1543%
COUNTY GALVESTON COUNTY 0.3227%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD 0.0030%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT MAINLAND COLLEGE 0.2638%
Tax type varies for each property.

Kohfeldts Resource Links

Other Links

PlaceReview

Your comment on Kohfeldts and help make a difference.