Kingspoint in Houston, TX

Kingspoint 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 200
Median Sqft 2,646
Median Lot SqFt 7,097
Median Year Built 1998
Average Bed/Bath 3.84 / 2.94

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $312,272
Median Market Value $326,456
Median Appraised / Sqft $118.02
Median Sold Price / Sqft $139.31
Neighborhood Value Range $264 - $367K

Kingspoint Tax Rate

Kingspoint Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT HARRIS-FT BEND ESD 100 0.0861%
MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT RENN ROAD MUD 0.5400%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
MANAGEMENT DISTRICT INTERNATIONAL DISTRICT 0.1000%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT ALIEF ISD 1.0476%
PUBLIC IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT W KEEGANS BAYOU ID 0.0769%
Tax type varies for each property.

Kingspoint Resource Links