Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77429
Profile
Origin Realty Group
14150 Huffmeister Rd Suite 124 – Cypress, TX 77429
Get directions
Contact
2812231348
For Sale
12 Results
Pamela Post
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$469,000
Active
16523 Torry View Ter
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,780
Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
Pamela Post
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
Active
15515 Amber Hollow Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,493
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Lori Craft
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$105,000
Active
5634 Birchmont Dr #22
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
968
Sqft. ($108/Sqft.)
Randilyn Seidel
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$330,000
Active
16707 Blue Shine Trl
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,574
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
Lori Craft
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
18930 Magnolia Arbor Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,180
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Lori Craft
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$548,000
Active
15442 Bay Tree Lndg
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,288
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Pamela Post
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$415,000
Under Contract - OP
6611 Trebeck Ln
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,109
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Lori Craft
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Under Contract - P
11922 Moorcreek Dr
Houston, TX 77070
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,034
Sqft. ($104/Sqft.)
Pamela Post
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$449,999
Under Contract - P
13606 Kellerton Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,764
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Lori Craft
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Under Contract - P
21843 Rose Maris Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,207
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Terri Garza
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,000
Under Contract - P
2321 Ann St
Houston, TX 77003
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,197
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Lori Craft
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$600,000
Active
13722 Greenwood Manor Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,761
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Lease
1 Results
Lori Craft
Origin Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,450
Active
18930 Magnolia Arbor Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,180
Sqft.
View All For Lease Houses →
Recently Leased
38 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
21131 Medina River Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,865
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
18422 Cobblestone Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,132
Sqft.
Rented: 03/22/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
9410 Curry Landing Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,495
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
17514 Autumn Trails Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,356
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
183 Kendrick Pines Blvd
The Woodlands, TX 77389
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,046
Sqft.
Rented: 02/04/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
12230 Cypress Shores Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,923
Sqft.
Rented: 12/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
1006 E Temple St
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,752
Sqft.
Rented: 12/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
2411 Lowndes Pt
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,580
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
17810 Serene Shore Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,854
Sqft.
Rented: 11/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
3100 Wild Dunes Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,776
Sqft.
Rented: 11/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
21819 Silent Jasmin Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,558
Sqft.
Rented: 11/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
700 Avenue Of Oaks St
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,363
Sqft.
Rented: 11/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
7515 Sunlit Harbor Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,604
Sqft.
Rented: 10/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
19326 Camellia Knoll Trl
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,409
Sqft.
Rented: 09/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,999
Rented
23431 Dovetail Colony Ct
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,505
Sqft.
Rented: 09/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,169
Rented
3607 Lakearies Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,742
Sqft.
Rented: 07/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
17915 Grassy Prairie Dr
Hockley, TX 77447
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,197
Sqft.
Rented: 07/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
10506 Hartfield Bluff Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,709
Sqft.
Rented: 07/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
10906 Rustling Winds Dr
Houston, TX 77064
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,688
Sqft.
Rented: 06/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
21215 Doubtful Canyon Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,906
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2025
View All →
Recently Leased
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
154 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
11407 Faulkey Gully Ct
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,625
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
14715 Barryknoll Ln #133
Houston, TX 77079
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,406
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
16022 Heights Harvest Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,690
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
14134 Prospect Point Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,276
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
14523 Chestnut Falls Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,616
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
12506 Limber Pine Pl
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,594
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
14423 Antrim Pl
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,200
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $324,990
Sold
25351 Stoneham Creek Drive Dr
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,260
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
268 Springs Edge Dr
Conroe, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,263
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,795,000
Sold
19414 Whispering Grv W
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,390
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $800,000
Sold
17703 Berry Point Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,195
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $699,900
Sold
16030 Comal Bend Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,363
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
18330 Grove Brook Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,526
Sqft.
Sold: 02/05/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
240 W Stargazer Lily Bnd
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,385
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $505,000
Sold
27010 Rockwood Park Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,627
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $999,900
Sold
99 S Beech Springs Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,255
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
14634 Bergenia Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,247
Sqft.
Sold: 11/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
8103 Sedona Ridge Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,042
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
14539 Gleaming Rose Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,244
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
21718 Rose Maris Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,328
Sqft.
Sold: 11/13/2025
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Origin Realty Group
See phone
2812231348