Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78232
Mark Goodner
8
For Sale
32
Sold
Keller Williams Heritage
8302371948
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
For Sale
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$769,900
Active
Estimated Payment $5,158 →
842 Timber
New Braunfels, TX 78130
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,514
Sqft. ($306/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$715,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $4,937 →
2628 Malboona Mews
New Braunfels, TX 78132
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,383
Sqft. ($211/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$669,900
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $4,674 →
2206 South Abbey Loop
New Braunfels, TX 78130
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,306
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,174,500
Active
Estimated Payment $8,076 →
929 Coolabah
New Braunfels, TX 78132
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,168
Sqft. ($371/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,803 →
2594 McCrae
New Braunfels, TX 78130
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,438
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$824,900
Active
Estimated Payment $5,672 →
1257 Magnum
New Braunfels, TX 78132
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,702
Sqft. ($305/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$474,900
Under Contract - OP
Estimated Payment $3,574 →
2607 Foresthaven
New Braunfels, TX 78132
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,938
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$999,900
Active
Estimated Payment $6,959 →
2194 Ranch Loop
New Braunfels, TX 78132
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
4,703
Sqft. ($213/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
32 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $989,900
Sold
415 copper
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,407
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $649,900
Sold
632 Sydney
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,398
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $344,900
Sold
125 Slenderleaf
Marble Falls, TX 78654
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,049
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
5602 Timber Peak
San Antonio, TX 78250
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,867
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,900
Sold
5825 Camp Creek
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Lots
1.016
acres
Sold: 02/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,000
Sold
638 Didgeridoo Trail
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Lots
30,448
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,900
Sold
218 Sigel Ave
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,218
Sqft.
Sold: 01/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
2608 Foresthaven
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,980
Sqft.
Sold: 01/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,900
Sold
7927 Woodchase
San Antonio, TX 78240
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
981
Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,900
Sold
618 Oak Brook
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,850
Sqft.
Sold: 11/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $749,900
Sold
3010 Skyline
Canyon Lake, TX 78133
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,302
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,900
Sold
2153 Keystone
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,446
Sqft.
Sold: 06/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $484,900
Sold
2716 CREST RIDGE DR
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,359
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,999
Sold
2166 KEYSTONE DR
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,250
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $104,999
Sold
1067 BIG LEAF RD
San Antonio, TX 78264
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 02/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
28415 Colares Way
San Antonio, TX 78260
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,813
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $414,900
Sold
2262 KENSINGTON WAY
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,255
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,950
Sold
146 DA VINCI
San Antonio, TX 78258
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,164
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $229,999
Sold
1614 LAVACA
Canyon Lake, TX 78133
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,410
Sqft.
Sold: 09/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
1081 PROVENCE PL
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,664
Sqft.
Sold: 09/10/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
13801 LARAMIE HL
Live Oak, TX 78233-5385
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,301
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
15611 ROBIN FEATHER
San Antonio, TX 78255-1217
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,323
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
2128 PECAN LEAF
New Braunfels, TX 78130-2768
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,863
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $999,000
Sold
866 ULURU AVE
New Braunfels, TX 78132-3890
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,698
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $998,000
Sold
888 HAMPTON OAKS
New Braunfels, TX 78132-2585
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,616
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,990
Sold
630 MISSION HILL RUN
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,052
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $998,000
Sold
318 Lookout Ridge
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,567
Sqft.
Sold: 02/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $960,000
Sold
2534 WALLABY CIR
New Braunfels, TX 78132-3899
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,366
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,900
Sold
25607 DESERT RAINBOW
Boerne, TX 78006-8569
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,505
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,044,000
Sold
1238 MAGNUM
New Braunfels, TX 78132-2927
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,865
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $749,500
Sold
12239 PRINCE SOLMS
San Antonio, TX 78253-5769
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,443
Sqft.
Sold: 08/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,900
Sold
30806 SILVERADO SPUR
Bulverde, TX 78163-2392
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,102
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Mark Goodner
Keller Williams Heritage
8302371948
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.