Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77339
Laura Ponce
1
For Sale
34
Sold
12
Rented
35
Showings
4.99/5 (55 surveys)
RE/MAX Universal
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Laura Ponce
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Laura
Request an appointment
7138553302
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$15,000
Active
Estimated Payment $111 →
0 Elm St
Huffman, TX 77336
For Sale, Lots
6,300
lot Sqft.
Recently Sold
34 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $99,999
Sold
5834 Belmark St
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,434
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,900
Sold
20603 Fieldtree Dr
Humble, TX 77338
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,902
Sqft.
Sold: 09/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
408 & 414 N Ave C St
Humble, TX 77338
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,630
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $65,000
Sold
3225 Des Chaumes St
Houston, TX 77026
Lots
3,500
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
36 Berry Rd
Houston, TX 77022
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
513
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
38 Berry Rd
Houston, TX 77022
Lots
9,280
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,999
Sold
8934 Delilah St
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,246
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
15433 Bonita Grulla Way
Houston, TX 77049
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,741
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $234,900
Sold
522 Beresford St
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,182
Sqft.
Sold: 11/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
31127 Deerwood Park Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,750
Sqft.
Sold: 08/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $53,500
Sold
11411 Lemond Dr
Houston, TX 77016
Lots
7,150
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $155,000
Sold
8309 Darlington Drive
Houston, TX 77028
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
976
Sqft.
Sold: 07/13/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
7803 Queen Street
Houston, TX 77028
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
958
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
687 N Duck Creek Road
Cleveland, TX 77328
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,120
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
2815 Dalton Street
Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,984
Sqft.
Sold: 04/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $184,500
Sold
12930 Joliet Street
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,136
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $37,500
Sold
3115 Lazy Pine Lane
La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
9,672
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
6201 Almeda Genoa Road
Houston, TX 77048
Lots
1.480
acres
Sold: 11/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $232,900
Sold
22302 Queenbury Hills Drive
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,598
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
18730 Haughland Drive
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,174
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $21,950
Sold
0-00 Cottonwood place
Splendora, TX 77372
Lots
17,100
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $21,000
Sold
0000 Cotonwood
Splendora, TX 77372
Lots
17,100
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $21,000
Sold
00000 Cottonwood
Splendora, TX 77372
Lots
17,100
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $159,999
Sold
3218 Lucida Lane
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
920
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $19,900
Sold
0 Cottonwood place lot 3
Splendora, TX 77372
Lots
Sold: 07/06/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $44,900
Sold
00 County Road 370
Splendora, TX 77372
Lots
14,194
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
6910 Foxfield Lane
Humble, TX 77338
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,297
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,990
Sold
806 Parkhurst N
Cleveland, TX 77327
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,614
Sqft.
Sold: 05/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
19033 Woodridge Drive
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,334
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
8252 Fm 1960
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,352
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $290,999
Sold
3247 Trinity Joe Lane
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,526
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
1401 Cactus Street
Pasadena, TX 77506
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,320
Sqft.
Sold: 11/17/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
2309 Spence Street
Houston, TX 77093
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,550
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $24,900
Sold
0 S Donaldson Avenue
La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
9,375
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
12 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
414 N AVE C St
Humble, TX 77338
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,630
Sqft.
Rented: 04/07/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
6206 S Fawnlake Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,122
Sqft.
Rented: 09/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
186 Birchwood Dr
Huffman, TX 77336
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
2,400
Sqft.
Rented: 10/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
23011 Briarcreek Blvd
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,583
Sqft.
Rented: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
10606 Thorncliff Dr
Humble, TX 77396
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,158
Sqft.
Rented: 01/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
13318 Reads Court
Houston, TX 77015
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,387
Sqft.
Rented: 06/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,519
Rented
8111 Villandry Lane
Humble, TX 77338
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,349
Sqft.
Rented: 01/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
7019 Fountain Lilly Drive
Humble, TX 77346
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,489
Sqft.
Rented: 07/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
19526 Leaning Timbers Drive
Humble, TX 77346
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,685
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,499
Rented
15019 Easingwold Drive
Channelview, TX 77530
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,225
Sqft.
Rented: 11/13/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
15116 Grassington Drive
Channelview, TX 77530
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,560
Sqft.
Rented: 10/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
23712 Woodgreen Terrace Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,240
Sqft.
Rented: 09/11/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
35 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,950
Under Contract - P
1815 Teal Run Place Dr
Fresno, TX 77545
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,692
Sqft. ($74/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,785
Rented
3102 Gianna Springs Ct
Humble, TX 77396
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Rented: 04/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,900
Active
9331 Norwood Trails Dr
Humble, TX 77396
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,600
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Under Contract - P
22980 Jade St
Porter, TX 77365
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,787
Sqft. ($117/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
4711 Beechaven St
Houston, TX 77053
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,627
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $86,000
Sold
5711 Belmark St
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,429
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$197,000
Active
1549 Nichole Woods Dr
Houston, TX 77047
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,008
Sqft. ($195/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
3607 Eagle St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,835
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
16142 Barbarossa Dr
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,050
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$182,500
15906 Willbriar Ln
Houston, TX 77489
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,320
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
13915 Nitida St
Houston, TX 77045
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,890
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
6015 W Airport Blvd
Houston, TX 77035
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,460
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$195,000
Under Contract - P
7315 Puerta Vallarta Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,866
Sqft. ($105/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,000
Sold
12443 S Rachlin Cir
Houston, TX 77071
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,024
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$190,000
Under Contract - OP
3378 Boynton Dr
Houston, TX 77045
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,073
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100
Under Contract - P
3231 Barton Sky Ln
Humble, TX 77396
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,949
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$165,000
Under Contract - P
2718 Summertime Dr
Houston, TX 77045
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1,294
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $181,000
Sold
16617 Monte Carlo Ct
Houston, TX 77053
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,298
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$149,900
Under Contract - OP
7807 Secretariat Ln
Houston, TX 77071
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,540
Sqft. ($97/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,795
10811 Bird Of Paradise Ln
Houston, TX 77016
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,607
Sqft.
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
RE/MAX Universal
7138553302
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Laura
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Laura Ponce
4.99/5
(55 surveys)
RE/MAX Universal
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.