Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77008
Profile
Lappin Properties
518 W 13th Street – Houston, TX 77008
Get directions
Contact
7139220602
For Sale
6 Results
Sissy Lappin
Lappin Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,675,000
Active
5642 Pine Forest Rd
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,783
Sqft. ($559/Sqft.)
Debbie Rhoden
Lappin Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$559,000
Active
10906 Piping Rock Ln
Houston, TX 77042
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,721
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Sissy Lappin
Lappin Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150,000
Active
2211 Harvard St
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,956
Sqft. ($588/Sqft.)
Sissy Lappin
Lappin Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,699,000
Active
2627 Tangley Rd
Houston, TX 77005
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,203
Sqft. ($711/Sqft.)
Sissy Lappin
Lappin Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$5,350,000
Active
10722 Old Coach Ln
Hunters Creek Village, TX 77024
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
7,068
Sqft. ($757/Sqft.)
Sissy Lappin
Lappin Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,998,000
Active
130 Round Top Farms Dr
Round Top, TX 78954
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,448
Sqft. ($674/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Leased
11 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,575
Rented
2104 Gillette St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,747
Sqft.
Rented: 01/28/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $9,500
Rented
372 Robbins Dr
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
4,495
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
2829 Timmons Ln #216
Houston, TX 77027
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,250
Sqft.
Rented: 09/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,200
Rented
506 Welch Street
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,503
Sqft.
Rented: 05/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $9,800
Rented
372 Robbins Drive
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
4,495
Sqft.
Rented: 01/09/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $8,000
Rented
5642 Pine Forest Road
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,348
Sqft.
Rented: 09/20/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $7,450
Rented
6123 Crab Orchard Road