Not for sale

$359,500

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↑$4,950

1000 Lacebark Pine Ln, BROOKSHIRE, TX 77423

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 13, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 1000 Lacebark Pine Ln updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,717 Sqft.
7,241 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$363K
$133.60/sqft
AVM Value
$356K
$131.03/sqft
AVM Value
$338K
$124.28/sqft
Value Range
$309K - $417K
Value Range
$333K - $379K
Value Range
$ 337,671
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 13, 2026

Learn More

About this property

1000 Lacebark Pine Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Kingsland Heights subdivision in Waller County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$337,671
Address
1000 Lacebark Pine Ln
Legal Description
S556303 KINGSLAND HEIGHTS 3 BLK 3 LOT 26
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,717 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,241 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2022 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Game Room
20 x 16, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Living
17 x 13, 1st
Primary Bedroom
14 x 12, 1st
Home Office/Study
11 x 10, 1st

Interior

NumDining
Family Room,Gameroom Up,Home Office/Study,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 1st Floor,Living/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry
Bedroom Description