Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77005
Profile
Hellyar Group
2368 A Rice Blvd #417 – Houston, TX 77005
Get directions
Contact
7138184705
For Sale
6 Results
Travis Player
Hellyar Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Under Contract - P
3731 Mendocino Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,319
Sqft. ($301/Sqft.)
Travis Player
Hellyar Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$999,000
Active
1901 23 St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
3,380
Sqft. ($296/Sqft.)
Travis Player
Hellyar Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$999,000
Under Contract - P
1909 23 St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
3,380
Sqft. ($296/Sqft.)
Travis Player
Hellyar Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$949,000
Active
1905 23 St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
3,380
Sqft. ($281/Sqft.)
Nicholas Hellyar
Hellyar Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
Under Contract - P
4717 Caroline St
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,982
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Travis Player
Hellyar Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Active
3930 Mendocino
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,265
Sqft. ($309/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Lease
3 Results
Nicholas Hellyar
Hellyar Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,425
Active
1711 W Main St #3
Houston, TX 77098
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
965
See fewer listings like this
$1,400
Active
1848 Portsmouth St #3
Houston, TX 77098
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
816
See fewer listings like this
$1,290
Active
6415 South Lake Houston Parkway #502
Houston, TX 77049
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
936
Sqft.
View All For Lease Houses →
Recently Leased
10 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,500
Rented
2717 Cohn St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,970
Sqft.
Rented: 05/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
1465 Munger St #2
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,350
Sqft.
Rented: 12/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
2700 Revere St #136
Houston, TX 77098
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,315
Sqft.
Rented: 05/07/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
3562 Alyssa Grace Ct
Houston, TX 77025
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,497
Sqft.
Rented: 04/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
1465 Munger St #1
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,350
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
2306 Birch Canyon Ct
Fresno, TX 77545
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,895
Sqft.
Rented: 03/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,600
Rented
2307 Avenue P B
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,636
Sqft.
Rented: 12/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
4319 Bettis Drive #5
Houston, TX 77027
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1,118
Sqft.
Rented: 05/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
802 Garden Trace Lane
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,069
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,000
Rented
2307 Sheridan Street
Houston, TX 77030
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,789
Sqft.
Rented: 08/08/2021
View All →
Recently Leased
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
49 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $622,000
Sold
2403 Commonwealth St
Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,015
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
3731 Mendocino Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Lots
4,656
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
3802 Carmel Ct
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,201
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $579,139
Sold
7915 Treetop View Dr
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,124
Sqft.
Sold: 09/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,995
Sold
3929 Tulane Oak Dr
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,572
Sqft.
Sold: 08/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
31463 Kyle Rd
Waller, TX 77484
Lots
2.790
acres
Sold: 04/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $673,500
Sold
25002 San Simeon Ct
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,069
Sqft.
Sold: 02/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
Lot 26 Mendocino
Galveston, TX 77554
Lots
5,875
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
21310 Scissor Tail Ln
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
2,576
Sqft.
Sold: 11/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $540,000
Sold
2918 Durban Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,904
Sqft.
Sold: 11/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $244,900
Sold
8206 Bayou Forest Dr NW
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,689
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $689,000
Sold
4105 Montrose Blvd
Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,907
Sqft.
Sold: 08/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
13310 Ravens Caw Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,752
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $659,000
Sold
3926 Mendocino
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,043
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $849,000
Sold
1020 Dorothy St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,704
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $629,000
Sold
3823 Mendocino Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,622
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
210 W Echo Glen Dr
Houston, TX 77076
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,644
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $579,000
Sold
22805 Camino St
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,657
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $141,500
Sold
8299 Cambridge St #1903
Houston, TX 77054
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
924
Sqft.
Sold: 01/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $1,895,000
Sold
2603 Hopkins St
Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4,268
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Hellyar Group
See phone
7138184705