Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77457
Profile
Full Stringer Realty
22996 Hwy 60 South – Matagorda, TX 77457
Get directions
Contact
9798631143
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Agents
For Sale
76 Results
Jody Cassady
Full Stringer Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$55,000
Active
0 County Road 257 River Bend Rd
Matagorda, TX 77457
For Sale, Lots
7,583
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
307 Center St
Matagorda, TX 77457
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
3
full baths
1,704
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Jody Cassady
Full Stringer Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
422 Caney St
Matagorda, TX 77457
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
984
Sqft. ($254/Sqft.)
Cheryl Knight
Full Stringer Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$30,000
Active
0 Bllue Water
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
5,271
See fewer listings like this
$30,000
Active
0 Blue Water
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
5,271
See fewer listings like this
$35,000
Active
TBD Riverside Dr
Palacios, TX 77465
For Sale, Lots
5,009
See fewer listings like this
$73,500
Active
299 County Road 299
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
6,011
See fewer listings like this
$74,900
Active
771 County Road 299
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
5,271
See fewer listings like this
$379,000
Active
118 Private Road 640
Matagorda, TX 77457
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft. ($292/Sqft.)
Kim Brown
Full Stringer Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$205,000
Active
4701 Hiram Brandon Dr
Bay City, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,261
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Kim Brown
Full Stringer Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$150,000
Active
1316 Rampart St
Bay City, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
957
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Daphne Carlsen
Full Stringer Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$264,900
Active
242 Sir Lancelot Dr N
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,385
Sqft. ($191/Sqft.)
Kayli Kubeczka
Full Stringer Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$7,000
Active
0 Oak Dr
Bay City, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
9,714
See fewer listings like this
$599,000
Under Contract - P
4290 Fm-2031
Matagorda, TX 77457
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
3
full baths
1,120
Sqft. ($535/Sqft.)
Jody Cassady
Full Stringer Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Active
2928 Fm-2031
Matagorda, TX 77457
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,925
Sqft. ($363/Sqft.)
Jody Cassady
Full Stringer Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$20,500
Active
Lot 50 Louisa Street St
Matagorda, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
8,400
See fewer listings like this
$20,500
Active
0 Louisa
Matagorda, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
8,407
See fewer listings like this
$119,900
Active
579 County Road 299
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
5,271
See fewer listings like this
$450,000
Active
409 Lewis St
Matagorda, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,209
Sqft. ($204/Sqft.)
Kim Brown
Full Stringer Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$63,000
Active
3210 Bay Ridge Dr
Palacios, TX 77465
For Sale, Lots
8,750
lot Sqft.
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
308 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $10,000
Sold
6162 Pompano St
Sargent, TX 77414
Lots
5,793
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
189 Private Road 638 #42
Matagorda, TX 77457
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
684 Mulberry St
Matagorda, TX 77457
Lots
Sold: 04/18/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $30,000
Sold
501 and 502 Private Road 639
Matagorda, TX 77457
Lots
2,004
lot Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
354 Fisher St
Matagorda, TX 77414
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,400
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $795,000
Sold
1994 Fm-2031
Matagorda, TX 77457
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,242
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,900
Sold
1617 County Road 201
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
870
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $35,000
Sold
685 Blue Water Blvd
Sargent, TX 77414
Lots
5,009
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $95,000
Sold
0 Cedar St S
Matagorda, TX 77414
Lots
12,544
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $110,000
Sold
691 Cedar St S
Matagorda, TX 77414
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,104
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
109 Fm-2031
Matagorda, TX 77457
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,484
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $580,000
Sold
95 Orleans St S
Matagorda, TX 77457
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,260
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,000
Sold
664 Laurel St S
Matagorda, TX 77457
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,716
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,500
Sold
2432 Hedgerose Ln
Bay City, TX 77414
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft.
Sold: 01/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
17A County Road 257
Matagorda, TX 77457
Lots
Sold: 01/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
16A County Road 257
Matagorda, TX 77457
Lots
Sold: 01/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $174,500
Sold
000 Ave A
Wadsworth, TX 77483
Country Homes/Acreage
20.900
acres
Sold: 11/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
1959 Fisher St
Matagorda, TX 77457
Lots
1.380
acres
Sold: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
319 E Matagorda Ave
Palacios, TX 77465
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,750
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $95,000
Sold
684 Mulberry Street St
Matagorda, TX 77457
Lots
18,687
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2025
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Full Stringer Realty
See phone
9798631143