Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
75156
Profile
Avery Realty Group
331 N. Gun Barrel Lane – Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
Get directions
Contact
903-887-4420
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Agents
For Sale
12 Results
Marsha Bourne
Avery Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
1850 VZ County Rd 2502
Canton, TX 75103
7.000
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Active
166 Indian Gap Rd
Mabank, TX 75156
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,400
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Claudia Vinson
Avery Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$25,000
Active
350 FRIZZELL St
Athens, TX 75751
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
0.250
See fewer listings like this
$305,000
Active
350 Frizzell St 7.20 Acres
Athens, TX 75751
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
7.204
See fewer listings like this
$36,600
Active
14894 Goliad Dr
Log Cabin, TX 75148
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
12,000
See fewer listings like this
$165,000
Active
28901 County Road 2100
Kemp, TX 75143
5.040
See fewer listings like this
$319,000
Under Contract - P
300 W McAfee St
Mabank, TX 75147
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,910
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Claudia Vinson
Avery Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$110,000
Active
19189 County Road 443
Lindale, TX 75771
4.622
See fewer listings like this
$50,000
Active
6138 Apache Trail Dr
Mabank, TX 75156
For Sale, Residential - Manufactured Home
3
beds
2
full baths
1,330
Sqft. ($38/Sqft.)
Claudia Vinson
Avery Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$398,000
Active
4446 Fm 607 S
Larue, TX 75770
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,260
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Marsha Bourne
Avery Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,000
Active
114 Lakeway Ln
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,208
Sqft. ($90/Sqft.)
Claudia Vinson
Avery Realty Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$112,500
Active
10490 Browning St
Brownsboro, TX 75756
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
2
beds
2
full baths
540
Sqft. ($208/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Leased
31 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
6150 Shawnee Dr
Mabank, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,090
Sqft.
Rented: 03/28/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
140 Evergreen Dr
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,140
Sqft.
Rented: 03/04/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
330 WINDJAMMER Rd
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,942
Sqft.
Rented: 02/21/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
218 FLYING BRIDGE Dr
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,942
Sqft.
Rented: 02/16/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
166 INDIAN GAP
Mabank, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
6
beds
4
full baths
2,800
Sqft.
Rented: 02/16/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
519 JOLLY Dr
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Rented: 02/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
139 WEDGEWOOD Dr
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
Rental - Mobile
3
beds
2
full baths
1,064
Sqft.
Rented: 01/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
325 SCHOONER Rd
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Rented: 11/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
236 Shady Shores Dr
Mabank, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half baths
1,720
Sqft.
Rented: 03/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
501 US Hwy 175
Eustace, TX 75124
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,499
Sqft.
Rented: 03/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
32650 FM 47 Hwy
Canton, TX 75103
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,240
Sqft.
Rented: 10/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
166 INDIAN GAP
Mabank, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
6
beds
4
full baths
2,800
Sqft.
Rented: 09/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
32650 FM 47 Hwy
Canton, TX 75103
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,240
Sqft.
Rented: 05/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
118 MONA LISA Cir
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,380
Sqft.
Rented: 03/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
6150 Shawnee Dr
Mabank, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,090
Sqft.
Rented: 03/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
519 JOLLY Dr
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Rented: 02/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
2184 Hickory St
Mabank, TX 75156
Rental - Mobile
2
beds
1
full bath
624
Sqft.
Rented: 01/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,800
Rented
375 Saint Andrews Dr
Mabank, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,984
Sqft.
Rented: 12/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
236 Shady Shores Dr
Mabank, TX 75156
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half baths
1,720
Sqft.
Rented: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
2519 Wildwood Way
Tool, TX 75143
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,206
Sqft.
Rented: 08/13/2023
View All →
Recently Leased
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
281 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
726 Lakeshore Dr
Seven Points, TX 75143
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,584
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
716 Lakeshore Dr
Seven Points, TX 75143
0.540
acres
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
6138 Apache Dr
Mabank, TX 75156
Residential - Manufactured Home
3
beds
2
full baths
1,330
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
112 LBJ Ranch Rd
Trinidad, TX 75163
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,820
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $464,000
Sold
6445 Palomino Ct
Athens, TX 75752
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,300
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
269 Lake Shadow Cir
Mabank, TX 75156
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,240
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $284,900
Sold
2908 Montrose Trl
Forney, TX 75126
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,849
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $278,000
Sold
352 Preston Rd
Mabank, TX 75147
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,869
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $39,900
Sold
125 Lisa Ln
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
Land / Unimproved Land
0.529
acres
Sold: 02/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $19,500
Sold
6136 Apache Dr
Mabank, TX 75156
Land / Unimproved Land
0.120
acres
Sold: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
127 Hideaway Cir
Trinidad, TX 75163
Residential - Single Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,258
Sqft.
Sold: 02/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $159,000
Sold
27973 Kingswood Rd
Kemp, TX 75143
Residential - Single Family
2
full baths
1,568
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
6138 Apache Dr
Mabank, TX 75156
Residential - Manufactured Home
3
beds
2
full baths
1,330
Sqft.
Sold: 12/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
1082 Pearl Harbor St
Tool, TX 75143
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,711
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
659 Calmwater Ct
Mabank, TX 75143
Land / Unimproved Land
0.900
acres
Sold: 11/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
137 Tres Lagos Blvd
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
Residential - Manufactured Home
4
beds
2
full baths
1,664
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $104,900
Sold
318 Outboard Dr
Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
0.495
acres
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $149,900
Sold
1563 Shoreline Dr
Mabank, TX 75143
Land / Unimproved Land
0.640
acres
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
109 Oakdale Rd
Trinidad, TX 75163
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,555
Sqft.
Sold: 09/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
108 Crestwood Cir
Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,692
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2025
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Avery Realty Group
See phone
903-887-4420