Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77836
Profile
Armstrong Properties
115 W Buck St – Caldwell, TX 77836
Get directions
Contact
9795677653
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Agents
For Sale
71 Results
Jessica Armstrong
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,605,000
Active
5233 County Road 106
Caldwell, TX 77836
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
107.000
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
242 Cody Ln
Bastrop, TX 78602
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
1
bed
1
full bath
640
Sqft. ($623/Sqft.)
Pamela Sue Payonk
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$629,000
Active
112 Court Side Dr
Snook, TX 77879
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,604
Sqft. ($242/Sqft.)
Jessica Armstrong
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Active
11846 Prairie Hill Dr
Hearne, TX 77859
For Sale, Lots
1.950
See fewer listings like this
$4,799,870
Active
11320 County Road 343
Caldwell, TX 77836
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
479.987
See fewer listings like this
$995,000
Active
3004 County Road 310
Caldwell, TX 77836
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2
beds
1
full bath
1,336
Sqft. ($745/Sqft.)
Jessica Armstrong
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$6,900,000
Active
1580 County Road 377
Caldwell, TX 77836
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,224
Sqft. ($1634/Sqft.)
Jessica Armstrong
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$224,900
Active
504 Redbud Street
Caldwell, TX 77836
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,413
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Jessica Armstrong
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,000
Active
3540 Fisher Ranch Rd
Bryan, TX 77808
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,376
Sqft. ($261/Sqft.)
Jessica Armstrong
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$749,900
Active
131 County Road 279
Kosse, TX 76653
For Sale, Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
48.520
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
216 Cr 265
Snook, TX 77878
For Sale, Lots
22,215
See fewer listings like this
$145,000
Under Contract - P
3315 County Road 116
Caldwell, TX 77836
For Sale, Lots
2.000
See fewer listings like this
$359,000
Under Contract - P
4431 County Road 308
Caldwell, TX 77836
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,446
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Pamela Sue Payonk
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,490,000
Active
1229 State Highway 36 N
Caldwell, TX 77836
For Sale, Lots
2.000
See fewer listings like this
$539,900
Active
203 Saffle Rd
Robinson, TX 76706
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft. ($321/Sqft.)
Pamela Sue Payonk
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$850,000
Active
TBD Hwy 36 and CR 328
Chriesman, TX 77838
For Sale, Lots
50.000
See fewer listings like this
$599,000
Active
4500 Gibbs Ln
Caldwell, TX 77836
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,300
Sqft. ($260/Sqft.)
Jessica Armstrong
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,900
Under Contract - P
800 Copperas Dr
Caldwell, TX 77836
For Sale, Single-Family
6
beds
4
full baths
3,943
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Pamela Sue Payonk
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$829,000
Active
10477 Acacia Ln
Hearne, TX 77859
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,080
Sqft. ($269/Sqft.)
Melanie Moore
Armstrong Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$587,500
Active
455 Post Oak Ct
Caldwell, TX 77836
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,018
Sqft. ($291/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Leased
1 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,195
Rented
963 Lars Trek Trl
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,945
Sqft.
Rented: 06/25/2025
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
193 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
3-8 Starlight Path
Red Rock, TX 78662
Lots
3.001
acres
Sold: 05/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
36 La Buena Vida Dr
Aransas Pass, TX 78336
Lots
22,651
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
18442 County Road 433
Somerville, TX 77879
Lots
5.000
acres
Sold: 05/07/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
813 Woodson Drive
Caldwell, TX 77836
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,747
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.32M - $3.83M
Listed for $3,673,310
Sold
TBD (349.84 Acres) County Road 125
Ledbetter, TX 78946
Lots
349.840
acres
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
9403 County Road 272
Somerville, TX 77879
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,696
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
2361 Smetana Rd
Bryan, TX 77807
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,258
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $155,000
Sold
500 N Banks St
Caldwell, TX 77836
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,104
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
1002 N Banks Street
Caldwell, TX 77836
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,827
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $162,500
Sold
2578 County Road 121
Caldwell, TX 77836
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
857
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
118 Yaupon Drive
Caldwell, TX 77836
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,160
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $479,900
Sold
3500 Fazzino Lane
Bryan, TX 77807
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2.690
acres
Sold: 03/19/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $468,000
Sold
14749 S Dowling Rd
College Station, TX 77845
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1,612
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $749,500
Sold
10464 County Road 244
Caldwell, TX 77836
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,467
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,500
Sold
6481 Private Road 2003
Caldwell, TX 77836
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
2212 Teton Dr
Bryan, TX 77803
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,320
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$30K - $35K
Listed for $35,000
Sold
501 Sage Brush Dr
Somerville, TX 77879
Lots
6,840
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $438,499
Sold
11334 Chevy Chase Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,570
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
124 Sunny Day Dr
Red Rock, TX 78662
Lots
3.000
acres
Sold: 02/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,400
Sold
8595 County Road 324
Caldwell, TX 77836
Lots
12.770
acres
Sold: 02/13/2026
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Armstrong Properties
See phone
9795677653