Not for sale

$205,050

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↑$500

19603 Green Chase Ln, HOUSTON, TX 77073

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 19, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 19603 Green Chase Ln updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,124 Sqft.
3,754 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$207K
$97.46/sqft
AVM Value
$203K
$95.62/sqft
AVM Value
$219K
$102.91/sqft
Value Range
$190K - $224K
Value Range
$190K - $217K
Value Range
$ 218,583
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 19, 2026

Learn More

About this property

19603 Green Chase Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Remington Ranch subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$218,583
Address
19603 Green Chase Ln
County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 20 BLK 1 REMINGTON RANCH SEC 8
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,124 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
3,754 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2006 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Game Room
14 x 14, 2nd
Breakfast
12 x 8, 1st
Living
12 x 11, 1st
Dining
10 x 10, 1st
Kitchen
12 x 8, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
12 x 10, 2nd

Interior

Room Description
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Den,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Gameroom Up
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up
Heating
Central Gas
NumDining