Not for sale

$272,200

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↓$1,100

14855 Tuttle Point Dr, HOUSTON, TX 77082

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 18, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 14855 Tuttle Point Dr updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,271 Sqft.
2,899 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$258K
$113.61/sqft
AVM Value
$286K
$126.11/sqft
AVM Value
$275K
$121.02/sqft
Value Range
$237K - $279K
Value Range
$249K - $323K
Value Range
$ 274,837
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
71%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 18, 2026

Learn More

About this property

14855 Tuttle Point Dr (currently not for sale) is located in West Oaks Park subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$274,837
Address
14855 Tuttle Point Dr
County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 59 BLK 1 WEST OAKS PARK SEC 2
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,271 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
2,899 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2007 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Living
26 x 22, 1st
Game Room
16 x 18, 2nd
Dining
9 x 10, 1st
Breakfast
8 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
18 x 16, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 11, 2nd

Interior

Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Pantry
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Insulation - Other,Digital Program Thermostat
Interior
Crown Molding,Window Coverings,Fire/Smoke Alarm