Not for sale

$273,650

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↑$4,100

926 Belshear Ct, HOUSTON, TX 77073

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 19, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 926 Belshear Ct updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,436 Sqft.
13,348 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$267K
$109.61/sqft
AVM Value
$280K
$115.07/sqft
AVM Value
$313K
$128.52/sqft
Value Range
$246K - $288K
Value Range
$260K - $301K
Value Range
$ 313,067
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 19, 2026

Learn More

About this property

926 Belshear Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Remington Ranch subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$313,067
Address
926 Belshear Ct
County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 29 BLK 4 REMINGTON RANCH SEC 22
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,436 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
13,348 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2011 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
13 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
15 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 10, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
14 x 13, 2nd
Kitchen
14 x 9, 1st
Living
24 x 12, 1st

Interior

Cooling
Central Electric
Room Description
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Living/Dining Combo
NumDining
Formal Dining,Formal Living,1 Living Area,Utility Room in House
Countertop
LAMINATED
Interior
Formal Entry/Foyer,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Kitchen Description
Kitchen open to Family Room
Floors