100 Bear Ln

DUMAS, TX 79029
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$188,270
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2,656 Sqft.
22,172 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$197K
$74.17/sqft
AVM Value
$213K
$80.16/sqft
AVM Value
$188K
$70.88/sqft
Value Range
$181K - $213K
Value Range
$193K - $233K
Value Range
$ 188,270
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

100 Bear Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Country Club Estate subdivision in Moore County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$188,270
Address
100 Bear Ln
City
DUMAS
State
TX
Zip Code
79029
County
Moore County
Subdivision
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATE
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK 2 UNIT 1 COUNTRY CLUB EST
Building Size
2,656 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
22,172 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2014 / Appraisal District

Lot Information

Lot Size
22,172 Sqft. / Appraisal District