loading

18326 Auburn Woods Dr

CYPRESS, TX 77429
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$268,094
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
2,116 Sqft.
7,080 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$300K
$141.78/sqft
AVM Value
$328K
$154.87/sqft
AVM Value
$268K
$126.70/sqft
Value Range
$270K - $330K
Value Range
$304K - $351K
Value Range
$ 268,094
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

18326 Auburn Woods Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Cypress Mill subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$268,094
Address
18326 Auburn Woods Dr
City
CYPRESS
State
TX
Zip Code
77429
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 1 BLK 4 CYPRESS MILL SEC 1
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,116 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,080 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1995 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Breakfast
7 x 14, 1st
Primary Bedroom
13 x 16, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 13, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 13, 1st
Utility Room Desc
3 x 6, Central Laundry
Family Room
19 x 22, 1st
Master Bath
8 x 12, Double Sinks
Dining
10 x 12, Formal
Kitchen
10 x 17, Kitchen/Dining Combo

Interior

Room Description
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Formal Dining
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans
Interior
Central Laundry,Window Coverings,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Countertop
Formica
NumDining
Breakfast Room,Family Room,Formal Dining,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower