loading

13431 Klamath Falls Dr

HOUSTON, TX 77041
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$209,336
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
1,694 Sqft.
6,405 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$235K
$138.72/sqft
AVM Value
$257K
$151.53/sqft
AVM Value
$209K
$123.57/sqft
Value Range
$219K - $251K
Value Range
$240K - $274K
Value Range
$ 209,336
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

13431 Klamath Falls Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Concord Bridge subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$209,336
Address
13431 Klamath Falls Dr
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77041
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 126 BLK 2 CONCORD BRIDGE SEC 3
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,694 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,405 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1983 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
13 x 12, 2nd
Living
20 x 14, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 12, 2nd
Master Bath
10 x 11, 1st
Dining
11 x 15, 1st
Primary Bedroom
13 x 19, 1st

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Entry,Formal Living
Oven
Gas Oven
Countertop
Quartz
Floors
Carpet,Tile
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Heating
Central Gas
Cooling
Central Electric
Energy Feature
Attic Vents,Ceiling Fans
Fireplace
1
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen Description