loading

2911 Mossy Log Ct

HOUSTON, TX 77084
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$518,126
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
5 Bedroom(s)
4 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
4,040 Sqft.
10,268 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$528K
$130.69/sqft
AVM Value
$556K
$137.70/sqft
AVM Value
$518K
$128.25/sqft
Value Range
$480K - $576K
Value Range
$529K - $583K
Value Range
$ 518,126
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2911 Mossy Log Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Estates At Cullen Park & Prcl subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$518,126
Address
2911 Mossy Log Ct
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77084
County
Harris County
Legal Description
LT 11 BLK 2 ESTATES AT CULLEN PK & PAR AMD
Bedroom
5 Bedroom(s)
Bath
4 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
4,040 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
10,268 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1999 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Utility Room Desc
10 x 8, 1st
Breakfast
14 x 11, 1st
Game Room
15.5 x 20.5, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 14, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 12, 2nd
Dining
14.5 x 12, 1st
Kitchen
14 x 13, 1st
Living
20 x 17, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 11, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
19 x 15, 1st

Interior

Fireplace
1/Gas Connections
Range
Gas Range
Oven
Gas Oven
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections