Home CONTACT
9792929308

search
(979) 292-9308
Price
Close
Price
Close

Homes for Sale by Lucy Ware

30 of 30+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (30 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
11 Photos
$49,000
For Sale
Active
0 S Ave B, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
12,750 lot Sqft.
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
30 Photos
$299,000
For Sale
Active
3067 Cr-580, West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
Traditional style in Meadow Wood in West of the Brazos (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,192 Sqft. ($251/Sqft.)
2 full baths
1.6 Acres
2 stories
1985 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos
$215,000
For Sale
Active
1203 W 6th St, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
1,331 Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
3 full baths
7,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1944 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$2,500
For Rent
Active
2918 N Fairway Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
In Bastrop Bayou Acres in Surfside (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,464 Sqft.
2 full baths
3 Acres
1 story
1995 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
36 Photos
$189,000
For Sale
Active
609 Hurst St, Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
Traditional style in Highland Angleton in Angleton (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,552 Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
3 full baths
10,006 lot Sqft.
1 story
1953 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$179,000
For Sale
Active
127 Huisache St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
Traditional style in Area B-C-D-E-G-H-J-K-L Etc La in Lake Jackson (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,070 Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,998 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
11 Photos
$28,000
For Sale
Active
507 Cemetery St, Clute, TX 77531
Lots
In Timberline in Clute (Marketarea)
5,663 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
44 Photos
$415,000
For Sale
Under Contract - OP
127 Indian Warrior Trl, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
Traditional style in Mesa Verde Lake Jackson in Lake Jackson (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
2,654 Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
3 full baths
9,879 lot Sqft.
1 story
Private Pool
1997 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$2,300,000
For Sale
Active
0 Hwy 6 Rd, Manvel, TX 77578
Lots
In Manvel in Manvel/Iowa Colony (Marketarea)
8.6 Acres
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$165,000
For Sale
Active
1412 W 10th St, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,163 Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
7,802 lot Sqft.
1 story
1954 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
9 Photos
$289,900
For Sale
Active
2635 County Road 769C, Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
Traditional style in Royal Ridge Sec 4 in West of the Brazos (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,674 Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
2 full baths
12,937 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
11 Photos
$48,000
For Sale
Active
625 Angus Trl, Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
In Bar X Ranch Sec 2 in Angleton (Marketarea)
1 Acres
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$112,000
For Sale
Active
1026 Colony Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
In Planters Point Sec 1 in Angleton (Marketarea)
2.9 Acres
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$850
For Rent
Active
1301 Avenue A #15, Sweeny, TX 77480
Rental - Single Family Detached
Other Style style in S/D Trs A-B-D-E-H in West of the Brazos (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
840 Sqft.
1 full baths
1 story
1998 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$775,000
For Sale
Active
212 Teakwood St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
Traditional style in Timbercreek Sec 1-2 Rep La in Lake Jackson (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
4,882 Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
1.5 Acres
2 stories
Private Pool
1988 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$283,500
For Sale
Active
2644 County Road 769c, Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
1,600 Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
2 full baths
12,937 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
37 Photos
$269,900
For Sale
Active
1618 W 10th St, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,345 Sqft. ($115/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
15,860 lot Sqft.
1 story
1957 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$155,000
For Sale
Active
215 Cypress St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
Traditional style in Brazos Oaks Lake Jackson in Lake Jackson (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,208 Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
2 full baths
8,699 lot Sqft.
1 story
1953 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
23 Photos
$149,000
For Sale
Active
710 Roosevelt St, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Raggio in La Marque (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
1,143 Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
1 full baths
8,769 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
9 Photos
$1,285
For Rent
Active
107 Oak Park Dr #0, Clute, TX 77531
Rental - Multi-Family
In Oak Park Plaza in Clute (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
1,200 Sqft.
2 full baths
7.8 Acres
2013 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
9 Photos
$1,495
For Rent
Active
107 Oak Park Dr, Clute, TX 77531
Rental - Multi-Family
In Oak Park Plaza in Clute (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,300 Sqft.
2 full baths
7.8 Acres
2013 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
9 Photos
$1,010
For Rent
Active
107 Oak Park Dr #00, Clute, TX 77531
Rental - Multi-Family
In Oak Park Plaza in Clute (Marketarea)
1 bedroom
1,010 Sqft.
1 full baths
7.8 Acres
2013 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$159,497
For Sale
Active
4820 County Road 45, Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
Traditional style in Henry Austin in Angleton (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,456 Sqft. ($110/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
6.9 Acres
1 story
1986 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
31 Photos
$184,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1530 W 10th St, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,453 Sqft. ($127/Sqft.)
2 full baths
7,802 lot Sqft.
1 story
1955 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
25 Photos
$144,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
207 E Bernard St, Clute, TX 77531
Single-Family
Traditional style in Thomas & Aycock in Clute (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
989 Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
1 full baths
6,098 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$23,000
For Sale
Active
1026 W 4th St, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
7,000 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
36 Photos
$299,900
For Sale
Active
62 Ivy Ct, Jones Creek, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Jones Creek Terrace in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,833 Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
2 full baths
11,888 lot Sqft.
1 story
2019 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos
$259,999
For Sale
Active
1409 N Avenue S, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,550 Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,251 lot Sqft.
1 story
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
15 Photos
$4,066,300
For Sale
Under Contract - OP
0 Lewis Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
Lots
In Manvel in Alvin North (Marketarea)
51.8 Acres
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
9 Photos
$165,000
For Sale
Active
1316 Brownson, Victoria, TX 77905
Lots
In 03620
Price Reduction
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.

No Private Pool
20 homes
Private Pool
2 homes
1 Stories
17 homes
2 Stories
2 homes
New Construction
3 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Freeport
5 homes
Velasco
2 homes
Manvel Outlots
2 homes
Royal Ridge (brazoria)
1 homes
Bar X Ranch
1 homes
Bastrop Bayou Acres
1 homes
Highland (angleton)
1 homes
Planters Point
1 homes
Thomas & Aycock
1 homes
Timberline
1 homes
Brazoswood High School  Close
9 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Brazosport High School  Close
8 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Columbia High School  Close
4 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
Angleton High School  Close
3 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Manvel High School  Close
2 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
O'Hara Lanier Elementary School  Close