loading

6138 Grand Blvd

HOUSTON, TX 77021
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$307,761
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,972 Sqft.
1,437 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$307K
$155.68/sqft
AVM Value
$317K
$160.90/sqft
AVM Value
$308K
$156.07/sqft
Value Range
$286K - $328K
Value Range
$299K - $336K
Value Range
$ 307,761
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6138 Grand Blvd (currently not for sale) is located in Hermann Park Lofts T H subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$307,761
Address
6138 Grand Blvd
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77021
County
Harris County
Legal Description
LT 33 BLK 2 HERMANN PARK LOFTS T/H
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
3/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,972 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
1,437 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2005 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Living
17 x 17, 2nd
Kitchen
16 x 9, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
13 x 17, 1st
Primary Bedroom
13 x 17, 3rd
Master Bath
6 x 14, 3rd
Master Bath
5 x 7, 1st

Interior

NumDining
Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living/Dining Combo,Living Area - 2nd Floor,Utility Room in House
Connections
Gas Dryer Connections
Kitchen Description
Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry
Bedroom Description
2 Primary Bedrooms,En-Suite Bath,Split Plan,Walk-In Closet
Energy Feature
CELFN,THERM,ESAPP,STRDR,INSWN,INFIB,TECH
Interior
2STAR,ALOWN,BALC,SMOKE,FEFOY,HICEL,SPLIT
Bathroom Description
Two Primary Baths