Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Veranda Homes and Houses for Sale

34 of 34+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (34 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
24 Photos
$290,000
For Sale
Active
1815 Ryon Falls Dr, Richmond, TX 77469
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
Traditional style in Veranda in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,559 Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
1 story
2019 year built
Open House
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
41 Photos
$259,900
For Sale
Active
1838 Ryon Falls Dr, Richmond, TX 77469
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 6 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,423 Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
3,218 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2018 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos
$729,900
For Sale
Active
24307 Norwood Groves Dr, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 38 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
3,495 Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
14,864 lot Sqft.
1 story
Private Pool
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$649,000
For Sale
Active
22722 Moore Point Ln, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 2 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,828 Sqft. ($229/Sqft.)
4 full baths
8,948 lot Sqft.
1 story
2018 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos, 2 Videos/Tours
$535,000
For Sale
Active
1911 DONNA TEMPLE COURT, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
3,712 Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
9,396 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2018 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
42 Photos
$639,000
For Sale
Active
1818 Lottie Moore Loop, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 21 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
3,634 Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
8,125 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2019 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos
$399,000
For Sale
Active
23611 Mock Wagon Way, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 34 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,721 Sqft. ($232/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,416 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$417,000
For Sale
Active
2014 Hays Ranch Dr, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,232 Sqft. ($187/Sqft.)
3 full baths
7,675 lot Sqft.
1 story
2020 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
20 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$589,000
For Sale
Active
1402 Hudgins Pass, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Veranda in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
3,116 Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
7,057 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2021 year built
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
49 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$298,000
For Sale
Active
1646 Ryon Falls Dr, Richmond, TX 77469
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 16 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,557 Sqft. ($191/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,940 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2019 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
30 Photos
$457,000
For Sale
Active
2214 Captain Davis Dr, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 3 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,649 Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
8,358 lot Sqft.
1 story
2017 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
46 Photos
$665,000
For Sale
Active
24351 Dyer Hill Way, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 36 Ph I in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
3,080 Sqft. ($216/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
16,886 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
37 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$750,000
For Sale
Active
23746 Masterson Garden Ln, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Mediterranean, Other Style, Trad style in Veranda in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
3,667 Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
10,173 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
24 Photos
$360,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1911 Winston Store Loop, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 28 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
2,664 Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
3 full baths
5,851 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2020 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
30 Photos
$499,900
For Sale
Active
1523 Carson Field Ln, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Traditional style in Veranda Sec 41 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,564 Sqft. ($195/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,286 lot Sqft.
1 story
2023 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
48 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$599,900
For Sale
Active
22826 Burton Grove Rd, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 7 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
3,421 Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
3 full baths
9,256 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2017 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$665,000
For Sale
Active
1522 Ruby Ford Ln, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
3,495 Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
3 full baths
12,130 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$497,999
For Sale
Active
22515 Bassett Hollow Lane, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 14 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,519 Sqft. ($198/Sqft.)
3 full baths
7,705 lot Sqft.
1 story
2018 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos
$456,000
For Sale
Under Contract - OP
1331 Stuart Run Dr, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,658 Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,320 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
41 Photos
$675,000
For Sale
Active
24331 Dyer Hill Way, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
4,075 Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
3 full & 2 half baths
9,677 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2023 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
45 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$709,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
24303 Beth School Dr, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 36 Phase Ii in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
3,265 Sqft. ($217/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
11,895 lot Sqft.
1 story
2023 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$490,000
For Sale
Active
24119 Ayers Smith Trl, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 31 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,655 Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
3 full baths
9,942 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2021 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos
$455,000
For Sale
Active
1311 Hudgins Pass, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
2,577 Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
3 full baths
7,140 lot Sqft.
1 story
2021 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
47 Photos
$425,000
For Sale
Active
1807 Albert Glade Ct, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Mediterranean style in Veranda in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,483 Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
3 full baths
10,459 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2019 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
43 Photos
$490,000
For Sale
Active
23818 Sweeny Valley Dr, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 40 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,292 Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
3 full baths
8,453 lot Sqft.
1 story
2023 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
44 Photos
$449,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1319 Simpson Valley Ln, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,495 Sqft. ($180/Sqft.)
4 full baths
6,340 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2021 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$389,990
For Sale
Under Contract - P
23334 Peareson Bend Ln, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
Traditional style in Veranda Sec 18 in Fort Bend South/Richmond (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,388 Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
3 full baths
7,036 lot Sqft.
1 story
Private Pool
2018 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
31 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$450,000
For Sale
Active
23719 Sweeny Valley Dr, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,575 Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
4 full baths
6,646 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses Up To $5,000. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
37 Photos
$485,888
For Sale
Under Contract - P
23714 Sweeny Valley Dr, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,865 Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
6,909 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
38 Photos, 2 Videos/Tours
$569,900
For Sale
Active
1511 Ruby Ford Ln, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
3,445 Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
8,450 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Price Reduction
Foreclosure
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
47 Photos
$380,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
24007 Barnett Overlook, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,766 Sqft. ($215/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,180 lot Sqft.
1 story
2021 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
31 Photos
$549,900
For Sale
Active
23619 Lively Ferry Ln, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
3,049 Sqft. ($180/Sqft.)
4 full baths
7,644 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2021 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
41 Photos
$429,995
For Sale
Active
2226 Blakely Grove Ln, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
3,039 Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
10,120 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2018 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
25 Photos
$364,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
23323 Darst Field Trl, Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,374 Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,290 lot Sqft.
1 story
2019 year built
Price Reduction
Foreclosure
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.

No Private Pool
32 homes
Private Pool
2 homes
Area Pool
20 homes
Cul-De-Sac
9 homes
Waterview
3 homes
1 Stories
19 homes
2 Stories
15 homes
Foreclosure
2 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
Veranda
34 homes
Lamar Cons High School  Close
34 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Lamar Junior High School  Close
34 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
Phelan Elementary School  Close
34 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Lamar CISD  Close
34 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good

Quick Search

34 of 34+ Results

Message box
Placeholder for Message where we can display messages or alerts for this section.

Criteria

Available Status
Option Pending - OP + 1