loading

1038 Saint John Dr

PEARLAND, TX 77584
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$285,620
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,972 Sqft.
6,299 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$292K
$148.07/sqft
AVM Value
$310K
$157.40/sqft
AVM Value
$286K
$144.84/sqft
Value Range
$254K - $330K
Value Range
$287K - $334K
Value Range
$ 285,620
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1038 Saint John Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Southdown subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$285,620
Address
1038 Saint John Dr
City
PEARLAND
State
TX
Zip Code
77584
County
Brazoria County
Subdivision
Legal Description
SOUTHDOWN S/D, BLOCK 1, LOT 10 SEC 3, A0310 H T & B
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,972 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,299 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1985 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Kitchen
11 x 10, 1st
Living
24 x 19, 1st
Dining
10 x 9, 1st
Game Room
21 x 18, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 11, 1st
Primary Bedroom
14 x 13, 1st

Interior

Heating
Central Gas
Room Description
Formal Dining,Gameroom Down,Utility Room in House
Fireplace
1/Gaslog Fireplace
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Soaking Tub,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo