loading

608 Dogwood St

LAKE JACKSON, TX 77566
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$232,440
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,658 Sqft.
8,398 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$251K
$151.39/sqft
AVM Value
$258K
$155.49/sqft
AVM Value
$263K
$158.62/sqft
AVM Value
$232K
$140.19/sqft
Value Range
$223K - $279K
Value Range
$240K - $276K
Value Range
$247K - $276K
Value Range
$ 232,440
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

608 Dogwood St (currently not for sale) is located in Tanglewood Lake Jackson subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$232,440
Address
608 Dogwood St
City
LAKE JACKSON
State
TX
Zip Code
77566
County
Brazoria County
Legal Description
TANGLEWOOD SEC 5 (LAKE JACKSON), BLOCK 19, LOT 5
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,658 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,398 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1982 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
10 x 13, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 14, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 13, 1st

Interior

Countertop
GRANITE
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath Shower Only
Range
Electric Range
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,High-Efficiency HVAC
Oven
Single Oven
Fireplace
1
Room Description
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Formal Dining
Cooling
Central Electric
Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor,Split Plan
Heating
Central Gas
Floors