loading

6422 St Bernadette Dr

SPRING, TX 77379
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$404,065
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
3,012 Sqft.
7,314 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$374K
$124.17/sqft
AVM Value
$402K
$133.50/sqft
AVM Value
$404K
$134.15/sqft
Value Range
$340K - $408K
Value Range
$376K - $429K
Value Range
$ 404,065
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6422 St Bernadette Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Chancel subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$404,065
Address
6422 St Bernadette Dr
City
SPRING
State
TX
Zip Code
77379
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 1 BLK 2 CHANCEL
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,012 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,314 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2012 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
14 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
14 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
14 x 11, 1st
Primary Bedroom
18 x 14, 1st

Interior

Fireplace
1
Floors
Carpet,Tile
Countertop
GRANITE
NumDining
Breakfast Room,Den,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Living/Dining Combo,Media
Bathroom Description
Double Sinks,Primary Bath + Separate Shower
Interior
Breakfast Bar,Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Prewired for Alarm System
Oven
Electric Oven
Room Description
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,Energy Star Appliances,Energy Star/CFL/LED Lights,High-Efficiency HVAC,Insulated Doors,Insulated/Low-E windows,Insulation - Spray-Foam,Other Energy Features,Radiant Attic Barrier