loading

7531 Fall Creek Bnd

HUMBLE, TX 77396
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$351,508
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,736 Sqft.
8,171 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$346K
$126.46/sqft
AVM Value
$360K
$131.58/sqft
AVM Value
$352K
$128.48/sqft
Value Range
$315K - $377K
Value Range
$338K - $382K
Value Range
$ 351,508
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

7531 Fall Creek Bnd (currently not for sale) is located in Fall Creek subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$351,508
Address
7531 Fall Creek Bnd
City
HUMBLE
State
TX
Zip Code
77396
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 38 BLK 1 FALL CREEK SEC 1
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,736 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,171 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2002 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Breakfast
8 x 10, 1st
Living
20 x 17, 1st
Game Room
15 x 14, 2nd
Dining
12 x 11, 1st
Kitchen
15 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 13, 2nd
Bedroom
14 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 18, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
17 x 18, 1st

Interior

Floors
Brick,Carpet,Engineered Wood,Laminate,Tile
Oven
Gas Oven
NumDining
Gameroom Up,Home Office/Study,Living Area - 1st Floor
Kitchen Description
Island w/o Cooktop
Fireplace
1/Gaslog Fireplace
Range
Gas Cooktop
Interior
Crown Molding,Formal Entry/Foyer,High Ceiling,Vaulted Ceiling
Countertop
Granite
Heating
Central Gas
Room Description