loading

1907 Cornerstone Place Dr

KATY, TX 77450
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$363,780
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
2,031 Sqft.
7,800 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$339K
$166.91/sqft
AVM Value
$370K
$182.08/sqft
AVM Value
$340K
$167.45/sqft
AVM Value
$364K
$179.11/sqft
Value Range
$308K - $370K
Value Range
$347K - $393K
Value Range
$323K - $357K
Value Range
$ 363,780
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1907 Cornerstone Place Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Cornerstone Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$363,780
Address
1907 Cornerstone Place Dr
City
KATY
State
TX
Zip Code
77450
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 13 BLK 4 CORNERSTONE PLACE SEC 1
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,031 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,800 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1997 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Utility Room Desc
7 x 5, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 11, 1st
Primary Bedroom
16 x 13, 1st
Breakfast
10 x 10, 1st
Kitchen
15 x 10, 1st
Dining
12 x 10, 1st
Living
21 x 16, 1st

Fireplace
1/Gaslog Fireplace
NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Formal Dining
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry
Bedroom Description