loading

4807 Averill St

HOUSTON, TX 77009
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$383,644
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,234 Sqft.
5,500 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$338K
$273.91/sqft
AVM Value
$373K
$302.19/sqft
AVM Value
$384K
$310.89/sqft
Value Range
$226K - $450K
Value Range
$338K - $408K
Value Range
$ 383,644
Confidence Score
67%

Margin of Error*: 33%
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

4807 Averill St (currently not for sale) is located in Irvington subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$383,644
Address
4807 Averill St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77009
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 14 BLK 95 IRVINGTON
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,234 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,500 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1946 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
13 x 11, 1st
Kitchen
14 x 12, 1st
Dining
12 x 12, 1st
Living
12 x 12, 1st

Interior

Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 1st Floor,Split Plan,Walk-In Closet
Heating
Central Gas
Room Description
1 Living Area,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living/Dining Combo
Energy Feature
Attic Vents,Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,High-Efficiency HVAC,Insulated/Low-E windows,Insulation - Batt,Insulation - Blown Fiberglass,North/South Exposure,Radiant Attic Barrier