loading

3030 Mckinney Ave Apt 705

DALLAS, TX 75204
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$393,420
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1 Bedroom(s)
1 Full Bath(s)
996 Sqft.
65,601 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$317K
$318.27/sqft
AVM Value
$365K
$366.47/sqft
AVM Value
$383K
$384.24/sqft
AVM Value
$393K
$395.00/sqft
Value Range
$273K - $361K
Value Range
$340K - $390K
Value Range
$356K - $413K
Value Range
$ 393,420
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3030 Mckinney Ave Apt 705 (currently not for sale) is located in Latour Condo subdivision in Dallas County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$393,420
Address
3030 Mckinney Ave Apt 705
City
DALLAS
State
TX
Zip Code
75204
County
Dallas County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LATOUR CONDOMINIUMS BLK 2/0638 UNIT 705 & .4760% C.E. LTS 5-9 PT OF 10, 11-16 INT201800088965 DD04032018 CO-DC 0638 002 0005 10006380200
Bedroom
1 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
996 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
65,601 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1981 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
13 x 11, 1st
Dining
12 x 11, 1st
Living
14 x 19, 1st
Primary Bedroom
13 x 17, 1st
Kitchen
11 x 8, 1st
Room Count
3

Interior

NumberOfLivingAreas
1
Other Equipment
Built-in Microwave,Built-in Refrigerator/Freezer
Floors
Carpet,Wood
Heating
Electric
Security System
Burglar,Carbon Monoxide Detector(s),Fire Alarm,Fire Sprinkler System,Gated Community,Key Card Entry,Prewired,Security Gate,Security Guard,Security Lights,Security Service,Security System,Smoke Detector(s)