loading

1204 10th Ave N

TEXAS CITY, TX 77590
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$165,760
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
1 Full Bath(s)
980 Sqft.
7,875 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$148K
$151.02/sqft
AVM Value
$164K
$167.14/sqft
AVM Value
$136K
$138.98/sqft
AVM Value
$166K
$169.14/sqft
Value Range
$126K - $170K
Value Range
$150K - $178K
Value Range
$113K - $159K
Value Range
$ 165,760
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1204 10th Ave N (currently not for sale) is located in Snug Harbor subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$165,760
Address
1204 10th Ave N
City
TEXAS CITY
State
TX
Zip Code
77590
County
Galveston County
Subdivision
Legal Description
ABST 205 PAGE 2 LOT 223 SNUG HARBOR
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
980 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,875 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1943 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Living
13 x 13, 1st
Dining
13 x 6, 1st
Kitchen
8 x 7, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 9, 1st
Bedroom
14 x 9, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 10, 1st

Interior

Floors
Carpet,Vinyl
Cooling
Central Electric
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Oven
Gas Oven
Room Description
1 Living Area,Formal Dining
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Range
Freestanding Range
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
NumDining
1 Living Area,Formal Dining,Utility Room in House
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans