loading

17115 Cradle Cove Ct

HOUSTON, TX 77095
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$276,566
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,670 Sqft.
5,934 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$269K
$161.08/sqft
AVM Value
$303K
$181.20/sqft
AVM Value
$277K
$165.61/sqft
Value Range
$245K - $293K
Value Range
$279K - $326K
Value Range
$ 276,566
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

17115 Cradle Cove Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Copper Lakes subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$276,566
Address
17115 Cradle Cove Ct
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77095
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 44 BLK 2 COPPER LAKES SEC 2 AMENDED
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,670 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,934 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1996 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Home Office/Study
14 x 11, 1st
Living
18 x 15, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 12, 1st
Breakfast
13 x 7, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
15 x 13, 1st

Interior

NumDining
Breakfast Room,Home Office/Study,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in House
Oven
Gas Oven
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower
Heating
Central Gas
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans
Floors
Carpet,Tile,Wood