loading

13734 Broken Bridge Dr

HOUSTON, TX 77085
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$246,508
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,279 Sqft.
8,295 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$271K
$118.91/sqft
AVM Value
$292K
$127.99/sqft
AVM Value
$247K
$108.16/sqft
Value Range
$238K - $304K
Value Range
$265K - $319K
Value Range
$ 246,508
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

13734 Broken Bridge Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Southwest Crossing subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$246,508
Address
13734 Broken Bridge Dr
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77085
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 80 BLK 2 SOUTHWEST CROSSING SEC 4
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,279 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,295 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1985 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Game Room
14 x 14, 2nd
Bedroom
10 x 8, 2nd
Bedroom
15 x 10, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
15 x 15, 1st
Breakfast
10 x 8, 1st
Kitchen
10 x 8, 1st
Family Room
21 x 14, 1st
Dining
13 x 10, 1st
Living
13 x 11, 1st

Interior

Bedroom Description
En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 1st Floor,Walk-In Closet
Interior
Crown Molding,Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Window Coverings
Cooling
Central Electric
Heating
Central Gas
Bathroom Description
Half Bath,Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Shower Only,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Connections