loading

6500 Harbor Town Dr Apt 3208

HOUSTON, TX 77036
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$110,036
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,016 Sqft.
121,607 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$111K
$109.25/sqft
AVM Value
$114K
$112.30/sqft
AVM Value
$110K
$108.30/sqft
Value Range
$102K - $120K
Value Range
$99K - $129K
Value Range
$ 110,036
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6500 Harbor Town Dr Apt 3208 (currently not for sale) is located in Golf Green Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$110,036
Address
6500 Harbor Town Dr Apt 3208
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77036
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 3208 BLDG H .013246 INT COMMON LAND & ELE GOLF GREEN CONDO PH 1 2ND AMND
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,016 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
121,607 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1984 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Living
15 x 12, 1st
Kitchen
10 x 8, 1st
Dining
8 x 8, 1st
Primary Bedroom
14 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 10, 1st
Master Bath
8 x 5, 1st
Bath
7 x 5, 1st
Utility Room Desc
5 x 3, 1st

Interior

Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry,Under Cabinet Lighting
NumDining
1 Living Area,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House