Home Value Report
6500 Harbor Town Dr Apt 3208
HOUSTON, TX 77036
Currently not for sale
$110,036
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,016
Lot Square Feet 121,607

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$111K
$109.25/sqft
AVM Value
$114K
$112.30/sqft
AVM Value
$110K
$108.30/sqft
Value Range
$102K - $120K
Value Range
$99K - $129K
Value Range
$ 110,036
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

6500 Harbor Town Dr Apt 3208 (currently not for sale) is located in Golf Green Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $110,036
Address 6500 Harbor Town Dr Apt 3208
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77036
County Harris County
Subdivision GOLF GREEN CONDO
Legal Description UNIT 3208 BLDG H .013246 INT COMMON LAND & ELE GOLF GREEN CONDO PH 1 2ND AMND
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,016 Sqft94 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 121,607 Sqft11298 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1984 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $59.41 $60,361 $60,361
2013 $59.41 $60,361 0.00% $60,361 0.00%
2014 $59.41 $60,361 0.00% $60,361 0.00%
2015 $59.41 $60,361 0.00% $60,361 0.00%
2016 $59.41 $60,361 0.00% $60,361 0.00%
2017 $59.41 $60,361 0.00% $60,361 0.00%
2018 $59.41 $60,361 0.00% $60,361 0.00%
2019 $80.24 $81,523 +35.06% $81,523 +35.06%
2020 $80.24 $81,523 0.00% $81,523 0.00%
2021 $80.24 $81,523 0.00% $81,523 0.00%
2022 $80.24 $81,523 0.00% $81,523 0.00%
2023 $113.93 $115,748 +41.98% $115,748 +41.98%
2024 $108.30 $110,036 -4.93% $110,036 -4.93%
2025 $108.30 $110,036 0.00% $110,036 0.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $20,907
Market Improvement Value $89,129
Total Market Value $110,036
Total Tax Amount $2,427
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
SOUTHWEST MANAGEMENT DISTRICT 0.0800 %
Total Tax Rate 2.2052 %