loading

9952 Woodwind Dr

HOUSTON, TX 77025
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$385,139
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,152 Sqft.
1,665 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$373K
$173.33/sqft
AVM Value
$399K
$185.27/sqft
AVM Value
$385K
$178.97/sqft
Value Range
$317K - $429K
Value Range
$376K - $421K
Value Range
$ 385,139
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

9952 Woodwind Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Woodwind Estates subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$385,139
Address
9952 Woodwind Dr
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77025
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 8 BLK 2 WOODWIND ESTATES
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
3/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,152 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
1,665 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2010 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
17 x 15, 3rd
Bedroom
13 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 11, 3rd

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Formal Dining,Living Area - 2nd Floor
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,High-Efficiency HVAC,Energy Star Appliances,Energy Star/CFL/LED Lights,Energy Star/Reflective Roof,Insulation - Batt,Insulation - Blown Fiberglass,Insulated/Low-E windows,HVAC>13 SEER,Radiant Attic Barrier,Tankless/On-Demand H2O Heater,Digital Program Thermostat,Attic Vents
Interior
Dry Bar,High Ceiling,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Countertop
Granite
Floors
Carpet,Marble Floors,Tile,Wood