All Photos

2080 Wilderness Trl

Friendswood, TX 77546

All Photos
3 Beds
3 Full Bath
1 ½ Bath
22,130
Lotsize SqFt.

Single-Family

About 2080 Wilderness Trl, Friendswood, TX 77546

Stunning single-story CUSTOM BUILT home, designed with quality, character, and functionality in mind. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the difference immediately—soaring 25-ft rotunda ceiling, abundant natural light, and beautiful acacia wood flooring that adds warmth and sophistication throughout. Chef’s kitchen features knotty alder cabinetry, high-end Bosch appliances, and a large center island—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Built to last with 55 bell bottom piers, PEX plumbing, metal roof (2018), all new HVAC systems (2026), and a whole-house generator. Enjoy your private backyard retreat with a resurfaced pool (2024), hot tub, outdoor kitchen, and fireplace. Oversized lot offers space for kids, pets, and gatherings. 3-car garage with custom cabinetry & 10-ft doors (engineered for future 2nd story), plus smart thermostats, alarm system, sprinkler system, and fresh exterior paint (2024). Prime opportunity to own something special.

General Description

MLS#:
89755701 (HAR)
Listing Price:
$ 1,499,000 ($387.24/sqft.)
$Convert
Listing Status:
For Sale
Address:
2080 Wilderness Trl
City:
Friendswood
State:
TX
Zip Code:
77546
County:
Galveston County
Subdivision:
Creekwood Estates 2011
Legal Description:
CREEKWOOD ESTATES (2017) ABST 84, BLOCK 4, LOT 9 RPLT OF AMN
Property Type:
Single-Family
Bedrooms:
3 Bedroom(s)
Baths:
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Garage(s):
3 / Attached
Stories:
1
Style:
Ranch
Year Built:
2016 / Appraisal District
Building Sqft.:
3,871 /Appraisal District
Lot Size:
22,130 Sqft. /Appraisal District
Maintenance Fee:
$ 1000 / Annually

Living:
31 x 30, 1st
Dining:
15 x 16, 1st
Kitchen:
21 x 19, 1st
Primary Bedroom:
19 x 15, 1st
Bedroom:
13 x 18, 1st
Bedroom:
13 x 18, 1st
Primary Bath:
13 x 16, 1st
Utility Room Desc:
IN HOUSE, 1st

Interior Features

Fireplace:
2/Gaslog Fireplace, Wood Burning Fireplace
Countertop:
GRANITE
Floors:
Carpet, Wood
Kitchen Description:
Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pot Filler, Walk-in Pantry
Bedroom Description:
2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Room Description:
1 Living Area, Den, Family Room, Formal Dining, Home Office/Study
Energy Feature:
Attic Vents, Ceiling Fans, Digital Program Thermostat, Generator

Exterior:
Back Yard Fenced, Fully Fenced, Outdoor Kitchen, Patio/Deck, Spa/Hot Tub

Property Tax for 2080 Wilderness Trl, Friendswood, TX 77546

Cost/sqft based on Tax Value

Tax Year Cost/sqft Tax Assessment Change
2025 $267.67 $1,036,169 10.00%
2024 $243.34 $941,972 10.00%
2023 $221.22 $856,338 10.00%
2022 $201.11 $778,489 10.00%
2021 $182.83 $707,717 10.00%
2020 $166.20 $643,379 -0.23%
2019 $166.59 $644,875 10.00%
2018 $151.45 $586,250 -0.03%
2017 $151.49 $586,410

2025 Galveston County Appraisal District Tax Value

Market Land Value: $134,100
Market Improvement Value: $1,084,960
Total Market Value: $1,219,060

2025 Tax Rates

GALVESTON COUNTY: 0.3227 %
FRIENDSWOOD CITY: 0.5142 %
FRIENDSWOOD ISD: 1.0300 %
COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD: 0.0030 %
GALV CNTY CONSOLIDATED DRAINAG: 0.1156 %
Total Tax Rate: 1.9854 %

galveston County Appraisal District