All Photos

115 W Ambassador Bnd

The Woodlands, TX 77382

All Photos
5 Beds
6 Full Bath
1 ½ Bath
18,343
Lotsize SqFt.

Single-Family

About 115 W Ambassador Bnd, The Woodlands, TX 77382

Stunning Bill Hughes custom home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Player Woods community. This 5 bed, 6.1 bath home offers soaring ceilings, a main-level primary suite plus a secondary bedroom downstairs, & 3 additional bedrooms upstairs along w/ a game room & media/exercise room. Each bedroom features its own private bath & generous closet space. The backyard is an entertainer’s dream w/ a pool/spa, covered patio, outdoor kitchen, & mosquito system, plus added privacy w/ no direct rear neighbors & spacious side yards. Over $200K in recent upgrades (2022+) including new carpet, refinished hardwoods, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, custom woodwork, coffered ceilings, quartzite kitchen countertops, remodeled fireplace, & expanded living/kitchen opening. Major updates include a new roof, 2 AC units, water heaters, driveway, pool heater, & more. Enjoy easy access to top-rated schools, parks, shops, & dining. Extensive high-end improvements throughout!

General Description

MLS#:
69167646 (HAR)
Listing Price:
$ 1,900,000 ($344.64/sqft.)
$Convert
Listing Status:
Under Contract - Pending
Address:
115 W Ambassador Bnd
City:
The Woodlands
State:
TX
Zip Code:
77382
County:
Montgomery County
Subdivision:
Wdlnds Village Sterling Ridge 33
Legal Description:
S969933 - WDLNDS VIL STERLING RIDGE 33, BLOCK 1, LOT 14
Property Type:
Single-Family
Bedrooms:
5 - 6 Bedroom(s)
Baths:
6 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Garage(s):
3 / Attached ,Oversized
Stories:
2
Style:
Traditional
Year Built:
2006 / Appraisal District
Building Sqft.:
5,513 /Appraisal District
Lot Size:
18,343 Sqft. /Appraisal District
Key Map©:
215U

Dining:
15 x 11, 1st
Kitchen:
16 x 15, 1st
Primary Bedroom:
16 x 22, 1st
Bedroom:
13 x 16, 1st
Bedroom:
13 x 16, 2nd
Bedroom:
16 x 13, 2nd
Bedroom:
11 x 15, 2nd
Game Room:
17 x 19, 2nd
Media Room:
15 x 17, 2nd
Extra Room:
20 x 5, 2nd
Utility Room Desc:
13 x 9, 1st
Guest w/Kitchen:
12 x 15, 1st

Interior Features

Fireplace:
2/Gas Connections, Gaslog Fireplace, Wood Burning Fireplace
Floors:
Carpet, Stone, Wood
Countertop:
Quartzite
Bathroom Description:
Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Bedroom Description:
En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet
Kitchen Description:
Breakfast Bar, Island w/o Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Room Description:
Breakfast Room, Den, Family Room, Formal Dining, Formal Living, Gameroom Up, Guest Suite w/Kitchen, Home Office/Study, Media, Utility Room in House
Heating:
Central Gas
Cooling:
Central Electric
Connections:
Electric Dryer Connections, Washer Connections
Energy Feature:
Ceiling Fans, HVAC>13 SEER
Interior:
Balcony, Crown Molding, Fire/Smoke Alarm, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceiling

Private Pool Desc:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Exterior Type:
Brick, Cement Board, Stone
Lot Description:
Cul-De-Sac, In Golf Course Community, Subdivision Lot
Garage Carport:
Auto Garage Door Opener
Water Sewer:
Public Sewer, Public Water, Water District
Area Pool:
Yes
Exterior:
Back Yard Fenced, Covered Patio/Deck, Exterior Gas Connection, Outdoor Fireplace, Outdoor Kitchen, Side Yard, Sprinkler System

Property Tax for 115 W Ambassador Bnd, The Woodlands, TX 77382

Cost/sqft based on Tax Value

Tax Year Cost/sqft Tax Assessment Change
2025 $288.64 $1,617,812 -3.64%
2024 $299.55 $1,678,992 4.46%
2023 $286.76 $1,607,280 27.84%
2022 $224.32 $1,257,290 10.00%
2021 $203.92 $1,142,990 7.61%
2020 $189.50 $1,062,170 -3.49%
2019 $196.36 $1,100,590 -1.79%
2018 $199.94 $1,120,670 0.00%
2017 $199.94 $1,120,670 0.00%
2016 $199.94 $1,120,670 9.32%
2015 $182.90 $1,025,150 10.00%
2014 $166.27 $931,950 1.80%
2013 $163.33 $915,440 10.00%
2012 $148.48 $832,220

2025 Montgomery County Appraisal District Tax Value

Market Land Value: $220,000
Market Improvement Value: $1,397,812
Total Market Value: $1,617,812

2025 Tax Rates

MONTGOMERY COUNTY: 0.3770 %
MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL: 0.0473 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE: 0.1060 %
MONTGOMERY CO. MUD #46: 0.1746 %
CONROE ISD: 0.9496 %
THE WOODLANDS TOWNSHIP: 0.1714 %
Total Tax Rate: 1.8259 %

montgomery County Appraisal District