All Photos

11718 Providence Park

Houston, TX 77024

All Photos
5 Beds
4 Full Bath
2 ½ Bath
21,330
Lotsize SqFt.

Single-Family

About 11718 Providence Park, Houston, TX 77024

Stunning Bunker Hill Home in a Beautiful Setting. Stately Two Story Foyer. Living-Dining-Family-Chef's Kitchen all with views to a true wonderland Garden. Pool & Covered Patio. First level: Study. Gorgeous Primary Bedroom with Sitting Area + Second Guest Suite with ensuite Bath. Convenient dual staircases. 2 Half Baths. Second Level: Three Bedrooms, 2 ensuite baths (one Jack & Jill). Spacious Game Room with Pool Table. + Wine/Card Room Mahjong ready. Leslie Sinclair's special artistic touch in every room! Attached 3 Car Garage. Large Gated Motor Court. Full House Generator. Mosquito Control System. Alarm System.

General Description

MLS#:
35164074 (HAR)
Listing Price:
$ 2,600,000 ($474.80/sqft.)
$Convert
Listing Status:
Under Contract - Option Pending
Address:
11718 Providence Park
City:
Houston
State:
TX
Zip Code:
77024
County:
Harris County
Subdivision:
Bunker Hill
Legal Description:
LT 3 BLK 1 PROVIDENCE PARK
Property Type:
Single-Family
Bedrooms:
5 Bedroom(s)
Baths:
4 Full & 2 Half Bath(s)
Garage(s):
3 / Attached ,Oversized
Stories:
2
Style:
Traditional
Year Built:
1996 / Appraisal District
Building Sqft.:
5,476 /Seller
Lot Size:
21,330 Sqft. /Appraisal District
Key Map©:
490K

Living:
14x18, 1st
Family Room:
18x17, 1st
Dining:
18x15, 1st
Kitchen:
19x16, 1st
Primary Bedroom:
14x21, 1st
Bedroom:
19x19, 2nd
Bedroom:
14x19, 2nd
Bedroom:
13x18, 2nd
Bedroom:
14x12, 1st
Game Room:
19x15, 2nd
Home Office/Study:
13x12, 1st
Extra Room:
12x14, 2nd
Entry:
10x11, 1st

Interior Features

Fireplace:
2/Gas Connections, Gaslog Fireplace
Floors:
Carpet, Tile, Wood
Countertop:
Granite
Bathroom Description:
Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Bedroom Description:
2 Bedrooms Down, 2 Primary Bedrooms, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet
Kitchen Description:
Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pot Filler, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting
Room Description:
Breakfast Room, Family Room, Formal Dining, Formal Living, Gameroom Up, Home Office/Study, Living Area - 1st Floor, Utility Room in House, Wine Room
Heating:
Central Gas, Zoned
Cooling:
Central Electric, Zoned
Connections:
Electric Dryer Connections, Gas Dryer Connections, Washer Connections
Energy Feature:
Ceiling Fans, Digital Program Thermostat, Generator, High-Efficiency HVAC, HVAC>15 SEER
Interior:
2 Staircases, Alarm System - Owned, Crown Molding, Dryer Included, Fire/Smoke Alarm, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceiling, Refrigerator Included, Washer Included, Wet Bar, Window Coverings

Garage Carport:
Additional Parking, Auto Driveway Gate, Auto Garage Door Opener
Exterior:
Back Yard, Back Yard Fenced, Covered Patio/Deck, Fully Fenced, Mosquito Control System, Patio/Deck, Spa/Hot Tub, Sprinkler System

Property Tax for 11718 Providence Park, Houston, TX 77024

Cost/sqft based on Tax Value

Tax Year Cost/sqft Tax Assessment Change
2025 $453.96 $2,275,254 9.79%
2024 $413.48 $2,072,377 -3.78%
2023 $429.74 $2,153,858 -5.97%
2022 $457.03 $2,290,657 10.00%
2021 $415.49 $2,082,416 5.61%
2020 $393.42 $1,971,836 -4.98%
2019 $414.04 $2,075,146 -1.75%
2018 $421.41 $2,112,128 8.83%
2017 $387.23 $1,940,821 10.00%
2016 $352.03 $1,764,383 10.00%
2015 $320.03 $1,603,985 10.00%
2014 $290.94 $1,458,169 10.00%
2013 $264.49 $1,325,609 2.96%
2012 $256.89 $1,287,536

2025 Harris County Appraisal District Tax Value

Market Land Value: $1,239,900
Market Improvement Value: $1,035,354
Total Market Value: $2,275,254

2025 Tax Rates

SPRING BRANCH ISD: 1.0231 %
HARRIS COUNTY: 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST: 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY: 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST: 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: 0.0048 %
BUNKER HILL VILLAGE: 0.2710 %
Total Tax Rate: 1.9230 %

harris County Appraisal District