Meticulously maintained and great opportunity to own a centrally located condo in the heart of Houston! Situated in a gated, lush community with plenty of guest parking, this beautifully remodeled condo, boasts large rooms with new efficiency windows and features a cozy fireplace, private patio, and abundant storage. Community amenities include 3 sparkling swimming pools and 2 tennis courts. Convenient access to the Beltway and just minutes from shopping, dining, and more.
Sold Price Range:
$120,001 - $140,000
Address:
10049 Westpark Dr #137
Legal Description:
UNIT 137 BLDG L .003905 INT COMMON LAND & ELE IDLEWOOD CONDO
Property Type:
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
Year Built:
1978 / Appraisal District
Building Sqft.:
1,123 104(m²) /Appraisal District
Lot Size:
575,069 Sqft. 53,424(m²) /Appraisal District
Maintenance Fee:
$ 488 / Monthly
Ready to sell your home?
If you are considering selling your home, you may find out how now. Request your home selling analysis featuring Recently Sold, Market Analysis, Home Valuations and Market Update.
GET STARTED
Room Dimension
Primary Bedroom:
14x10, 1st
Interior Features
Fireplace:
1/Electric Fireplace
Floors:
Tile, Vinyl Plank
Room Description:
1 Living Area
Parking:
Additional Parking, Assigned Parking, Carport Parking
Listing Broker: Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan
Email Listing Broker
Selling Broker: Keller Williams Memorial
Last updated as of: 05/18/2026
Change
2025
$95.38
$107,117
-6.76%
$107,117
-6.76%
2024
$102.30
$114,880
-2.73%
$114,880
1.33%
2023
$105.17
$118,102
14.59%
$113,369
10.00%
2022
$91.77
$103,063
7.31%
$103,063
7.31%
2021
$85.52
$96,040
4.83%
$96,040
4.83%
2020
$81.58
$91,615
7.18%
$91,615
7.18%
2019
$76.11
$85,474
8.98%
$85,474
8.98%
2018
$69.84
$78,434
0.00%
$78,434
0.00%
2017
$69.84
$78,434
26.50%
$78,434
26.50%
2016
$55.21
$62,001
7.05%
$62,001
7.05%
2015
$51.58
$57,920
11.88%
$57,920
11.88%
2014
$46.10
$51,771
36.73%
$51,771
36.73%
2013
$33.72
$37,864
0.00%
$37,864
0.00%
2012
$33.72
$37,864
$37,864
2025 Harris County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value:
$20,352
Market Improvement Value:
$86,765
Total Market Value :
$107,117
2025 Tax Rates
ALIEF ISD:
1.0072 %
HARRIS COUNTY:
0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST:
0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY:
0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST:
0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION:
0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE:
0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF:
0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate :
2.2541 %